COCONUT BODY BEAUTY BOX

Virgin Coconut Oil is extracted from dried coconut pulp, called Kopra, one of nature’s most versatile gifts, rich in antioxidants and essential vitamins. The exceptional properties of Lauric acid – the main fatty acid in coconut – have been known from time immemorial, and that is why this fruit is so much sought-after for non-food uses in the soap and cosmetics industries. In natural cosmetics, Virgin Coconut oil is used for its nourishing effect on the skin. Light and not greasy, it has an emollient action on the skin.
naturalmente italiani logo

GUARANTEES

VEGAN OK
BIO ECO COSMESI di AIAB
DERMATOLOGICAMENTE TESTATO
98
MADE IN ITALY
EcoFormula

Iscritivi alla Newsletter, riceverai tutti i mesi le nostre BEAUTY TIPS con tanti preziosi consigli di bellezza e benessere.