VEGAN & ORGANIC – COCONUT

Virgin Coconut oil is obtained from the dried pulp of Coconut, the so-called Kopra, one of the most versatile gifts of nature rich in antioxidants and essential vitamins. The exceptional properties of lauric acid, the main fatty acid in Coconut, have been known for a long time and make it sought after for non-food uses in the soaps and cosmetics industry. In natural cosmetics, in fact, Virgin Coconut oil is used for its nourishing properties. Light and non-greasy, it has a soothing action on the skin.

Iscritivi alla Newsletter, riceverai tutti i mesi le nostre BEAUTY TIPS con tanti preziosi consigli di bellezza e benessere.

Iscritivi alla Newsletter, riceverai tutti i mesi le nostre BEAUTY TIPS con tanti preziosi consigli di bellezza e benessere.